Privacy Policies

CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S.

PRIVACY POLICY MANUAL AND PERSONAL DATA PROCESSING

1. General principles and postulates.

CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S. It guarantees the protection of rights such as Habeas Data, privacy, good name, image, for this purpose all actions will be governed by principles of good faith, legality, self-determination, freedom and transparency. Whoever in the exercise of any activity, including activities, commercial, be these permanent or occasional can supply any type of information or personal data to CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S. And in which it acts as the person in charge of the treatment or in charge of the treatment may know it, update it and rectify it.

2. Legal Statements

• Political Constitution, article 15.
• Law 1266 of 2008
• Law 1581 of 2012
• Regulatory Decrees 1727 of 2009 and 2952 of 2010, and Partial Regulatory Decree • No 1377 of 2013 • Judgments of the Constitutional Court C - 1011 of 2008, and C - 748 of 2011; • Single Decree 1074 of 2015 • External Circular No 02 of November 3, 2015


3. Definitions

In accordance with current legislation on the subject, the following definitions are established, which will be applied and implemented by accepting the criteria of interpretation that guarantee a systematic and integral application, and in line with technological advances, technological neutrality; And the other principles and postulates that govern the fundamental rights that surround, orbit and surround the right of habeas data and protection of personal data.

Authorization: Prior, express and informed consent of the holder to carry out the personal data processing.

Database: Organized set of personal data that is subject to treatment.

Personal data: Any information linked to or associated with one or more specific or determinable natural persons. Private data: It is an intimate or reserved personal data that only interests its owner and for its treatment requires express authorization. Semi-private data: These are data that are not intimate, reserved or public nature and whose knowledge or disclosure may interest not only to Its owner, but to a group of persons or to the society in general. Responsible for the treatment: Natural or legal person, public or private, that by itself or in association with others, carry out the processing of personal data on behalf of the controller.
 Responsible for the treatment: A natural or legal person, public or private, who decides on the data base and / or data processing by himself or in association with others.

Holder: Natural person whose personal data are processed.

Treatment: Any operation or set of operations on personal data, such as collection, storage, use, circulation or deletion.

4. Specific principles

CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S. It will apply the following specific principles, which are the rules to follow in the collection, handling, use, processing, storage and exchange of personal data:

A) Legality principle: In the use, capture, collection and processing of personal data, will apply to the current and applicable provisions governing the processing of personal data and other related fundamental rights. B) Freedom principle: The use, capture, collection and processing of personal data can only be carried out with the consent, prior, express and informed of the holder. Personal data may not be obtained or disclosed without prior authorization, or in the absence of a legal, statutory, or judicial mandate that relieves consent. C) Purpose principle: The use, capture, collection and processing of personal data to which you have access and are collected and collected by CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S., will be subordinate and will serve a legitimate purpose, which must be informed to the respective owner of personal information. D) Veracity or quality principle: Information subject to the use, capture, collection and processing of personal data must be truthful, complete, accurate, up-to-date, verifiable and understandable. Treatment of partial, incomplete, fractional or error-inducing data is prohibited.

E) Transparency principle: The use, capture, collection and processing of personal data must guarantee the right of the holder to obtain from CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S., at any time and without restrictions, information about the existence of any type of information or personal data that is of interest or ownership.

F) Access and restricted circulation principle: Personal data, except for public information, may not be available on the Internet or other means of mass communication or dissemination, unless access is technically controllable to provide restricted knowledge only to the holders or authorized third parties. For these purposes, the obligation of CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S., It will be half.

G) Safety principle: Personal data and information used, captured, collected and subjected to treatment by CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S., will be protected to the extent that the technical resources and minimum standards so permit, through the adoption of technological protection measures, protocols, and all kinds of administrative measures that are necessary to grant security to electronic records and repositories, avoiding their adulteration, modification, loss, consultation, and in general against any use or unauthorized access.

H) Confidentiality principles: Each and every person who manages, updates or has access to information of any kind found in databases, undertakes to keep and maintain strictly confidential and not reveal it to third parties, all personal information, commercial, accounting, technical or any other information supplied in the execution and exercise of their functions. All persons who currently work or are linked to the future for this purpose, in the administration and management of databases, must subscribe an additional document or other to their employment contract or service provision to ensure such commitment. This obligation persists and is maintained even after the end of its relationship with any of the tasks included in the Treatment.

5. Sensitive data:

Sensitive data are those that affect the privacy of the holder or whose abuse may lead to discrimination, such as those that reveal racial or ethnic origin, political orientation, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of trade unions, social organizations, of human rights or that promotes the interests of any political party or that guarantee the rights and guarantees of opposition political parties, as well as data related to health, sexual life and biometric data, among others, the capture of a fixed image or In motion, fingerprints, photographs, iris, speech recognition, facial or palm, etc.

5.1 Treatment of sensitive data:

Use and treatment of data classified as sensitive may be made when:

A) The holder has given his explicit authorization to such treatment, except in cases in which the granting of such authorization is not required by law. B) Treatment is necessary to safeguard the vital interest of the holder and the holder is physically or legally incapacitated. In these events, legal representatives must grant their authorization.

(C) Treatment is carried out in the course of legitimate activities and with due guarantees by a foundation, NGO, association or any other non-profit making body whose purpose is political, philosophical, religious or trade union, provided that Refer exclusively to its members or to persons who maintain regular contacts by reason of their purpose. In these events, the data can not be supplied to third parties without the authorization of the holder. D) The Treatment refers to data that are necessary for the recognition, exercise or defense of a right in a judicial process. E) The Treatment has a historical, statistical or scientific purpose. In this event, the measures that lead to the suppression of the identity of the holders must be adopted.

5.2 Holder´s authorization:

Notwithstanding the exceptions provided for in the law, the treatment requires the prior, express and informed consent of the holder, which must be obtained by any means that may be subject to subsequent consultation and verification.


5.3 Cases where authorization is not required:

The holder´s authorization is not necessary when it is:
A) Information required by a public or administrative entity in the exercise of its legal functions or by court order.
B) Data of a public nature.
C) Cases of medical or health emergency.
D) Treatment of information authorized by law for historical, statistical or scientific purposes.
E) Data related to the Civil Registry of Persons.

6. Children and adolescents´ rights.
The Treatment will ensure respect for the prevailing rights of minors. Treatment of personal data of minors is prohibited, except for data that are public in nature.

It is the task of the state and entities providing accommodation services of all kinds to provide information and training to legal representatives and tutors on the possible risks faced by minors regarding the improper treatment of their personal data, and to provide knowledge about The responsible and safe use by children and adolescents of their personal data, their right to privacy and protection of their personal information and that of others.


7. CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S. ´ DUTIES, as responsible for personal data processing.

CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S. , when acting as responsible for the personal data processing, will fulfill the following duties:
A) Guarantee the holder, at all times, the full and effective exercise of the right of habeas data.
B) Request and keep, copy of the respective authorization granted by the holder.
C) Duly inform the owner about the purpose of the collection and the rights that assist him by virtue of the authorization granted.
D) Keep the information under the necessary security conditions to prevent its adulteration, loss, consultation, use or unauthorized or fraudulent access.
E) Ensure that the information provided to the controller is truthful, complete, accurate, up-to-date, verifiable and comprehensible.
F) Update the information, communicating in a timely manner to the controller, all the new information regarding the data previously provided and take the other measures necessary to keep the information provided to it is kept up to date.
G) To rectify the information when it is incorrect and to communicate the pertinent thing to the person in charge of the treatment.
H) Provide to the Treatment Manager, as the case may be, only data whose Treatment is previously authorized.
I) Require the Treatment Manager at all times, the respect to the conditions of security and privacy of the information of the holder.
J) To process the queries and claims formulated.
K) Inform the data protection officer when certain information is being discussed by the holder, once the complaint has been submitted and the respective process has not been completed.
L) To inform at the request of the owner about the use given to his data.
M) Inform the data protection authority when there are violations of security codes and there are risks in the administration of the information of the holders.

8. National registry of databases.


CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S. reserves the right, at the events contemplated in the law and in its statutes and internal regulations, to maintain and catalog certain information that remains in its databases or databases, as confidential in accordance with current regulations, Its statutes and regulations.

CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S., will proceed in accordance with the current regulations and regulations issued by the National Government for the purpose of registering its databases, before the National Registry of Databases (RNBD) to be administered by the Superintendence of Industry and Commerce. The RNBD., is the public directory of databases subject to Treatment operating in the country; And which will be freely consulted for citizens, in accordance with the regulations and regulations that the National Government has for this purpose through the SUPERINTENDENCY OF INDUSTRY AND COMMERCE. (SIC)

9. E-mails.
CONVENIENCE SAS HOTELS, may send you e-mails as part of a process inherent to the development and provision of our services, or could CONVENIENCE SAS HOTELS, send you e-mail in the following circumstances: After the registration process, notifying you about your account details.
The e-mails established in the TERMS and CONDITIONS of this page, regarding the ordering procedure -see mail of reception of the order of order, order confirmation, etc.-
Emails with reminders of the services we offer as part of a Newsletter.
Like promotional emails.
To offer related services. However, in each of the e-mails we send, we will always offer the possibility of canceling the subscription (opt-out) to stop receiving e-mails in the future. CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S. employs various security techniques to protect such data from unauthorized access by Site visitors from inside or outside our company. Therefore, CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S., is not responsible for illegal interceptions or violation of its systems or databases by unauthorized persons. CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S., is not responsible for the improper use of the information obtained by these means.

10.1 Authorizations and consent.

The collection, storage, use, circulation or suppression of personal data by CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S. requires the free, prior, express and informed consent of the owner of the same.

10.2. Medium and manifestations to grant the authorization.

The authorization can be recorded in a physical, electronic, data message, Internet, Websites, in any other format that allows to guarantee its subsequent consultation, or by means of a suitable technical or technological mechanism, that allows to manifest or to obtain the consent by click or Double click, by means of which it can be concluded unequivocally that, had the owner not behaved in a way, the data would never have been captured and stored in the database. The authorization will be generated by CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S. And will be made available to the holder in advance and prior to the processing of their personal data.
See Annex No 1 authorization model for the collection and processing of personal data.

10.3 Proof of authorization.

CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S. will use the mechanisms currently in place and will implement and adopt the necessary and necessary actions to maintain records or technical or technological mechanisms suitable for when and how it obtained authorization by the holders of personal data for the treatment of themselves. In order to comply with the above, physical files or electronic repositories made directly or through third parties hired for this purpose may be established.

11. Privacy Notice:

The notice of privacy is the physical document, electronic or in any other format known or to be known, that is made available to the holder for the treatment of your personal data. Through this document, the holder is informed of the information regarding the existence of the information processing policies that will be applicable to him, the way of accessing them and the characteristics of the treatment intended to be given to personal data.

See Annex No 2 privacy notice template.

11.1 Scope and content of the Privacy Notice.

The privacy notice, as a minimum, must contain the following information:
A) The identity, address and contact details of the treatment manager.
B) The type of treatment to which the data will be subjected and the purpose of the same.
C) The general mechanisms arranged by the responsible so that the holder knows the policy of treatment of the information and the substantial changes that take place in it. In all cases, you must inform the holder how to access or consult the policy of information processing.

11.2 Prerogatives and other rights of the holders of the information.

In consideration of and in accordance with the provisions in force in force and applicable in the matter of protection of personal data, the holder of the personal data has the following rights:

A) To access, know, correct and update your personal data in relation to
CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S., in its capacity as responsible for the treatment.
B) By any valid means, request proof of the authorization granted to CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S., In its capacity of Responsible for treatment.
C) To receive information from CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S., upon request, regarding the use that it has given to your personal data.
D) To respond to complaints or claims made by the owner of the information within the procedure, clarity and response times.
E) To go before the authorities legally constituted, especially before the Superintendence of Industry and Commerce, and to present complaints for, infractions to the provisions in the current legislation in the applicable norms, after consultation process or request before the Responsible of the Treatment.

F) Modify and revoke the authorization and / or request the suppression of the data when in the Treatment the principles, rights and constitutional and legal guarantees in force are not respected.
G) To have knowledge and free access to your personal data that have been object of Treatment.


12. Duties of CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S., in relation to the treatment of personal data. CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S., will keep in mind, at all times that the personal data are property of the persons to whom they refer and that only they can decide on the same. In this sense, it will use them only for those purposes for which it is duly authorized, and respecting in any case the current legislation on the protection of personal data.

13. Guarantees of the Right of Access.

CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S. Guarantee the right of access when, after accreditation of the identity

14. Consultations.

The holders, or their successors in title, may consult the personal information of the holder who resides in any database. Consequently, CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S., will guarantee the right of consultation, supplying to the holders, all the information contained in the individual registry or that is linked to the identification of the Holder.
With respect to the attention of requests for consultation of personal data CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S., guarantees:

Enable electronic or other means of communication that you deem relevant. Establish forms, systems and other simplified methods, which must be informed in the privacy notice.
Use the services of customer service or claims you have in operation.

In any case, regardless of the mechanism implemented for the attention of requests for consultation, they will be attended within a maximum term of ten (10) working days from the date of receipt. When it is not possible to attend the consultation within that term, the interested party will be informed before the expiration of the 10 days, stating the reasons for the delay and indicating the date on which his consultation will be attended, which in no case may exceed five (5) business days following the expiration of the first term.


15. Claims.

The holder or his assignees who consider that the information contained in a Database must be corrected, updated or deleted, or when they notice the alleged breach of any of the contents contained in the Law, may file a complaint with the responsible of the treatment, channeling it and sending it through the designated unit and whose contact details are specified later in number 22 of this document and that will exercise the function of protection of personal data in CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S.
The claim may be submitted by the Holder, taking into account the information indicated in article 15 of Law 1581 of 2012 and decree1377 of 2013, and other rules that modify or add them.

16. Implementation of procedures to guarantee the right to file claims.

At any time and for free, the owner or his representative may request staff from CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S. The rectification, updating or deletion of your personal data, with proof of your identity.

The rights of rectification, updating or deletion can only be exercised by:
a) The owner or his successors, after accreditation of his identity, or through electronic instruments that allow him to identify himself.
B) Its representative, after accreditation of the representation.

When the request is made by a person other than the holder, the personification or mandate to act must be duly accredited; and in case of not accrediting such quality, the application will be considered as not presented.

The request for rectification, updating or deletion must be presented through the means enabled by CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S., indicated in the privacy notice and contain at least the following information:
The name and address of the holder or any other means of receiving the response
The documents that prove the identity or personality of your representative.
The clear and precise description of the personal data in respect of which the holder seeks to exercise some of the rights.
If necessary other elements or documents that facilitate the location of the personal data.

17. Rectification and updating of data.

CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S. has the obligation to rectify and update at the request of the holder, the information of the latter that proves to be incomplete or inaccurate, in accordance with the procedure and the terms indicated above. In this regard, the following shall be taken into account: In requests for rectification and updating of personal data, the holder must indicate the corrections to be made and provide the documentation that guarantees his request.

CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S., has full freedom to enable mechanisms that facilitate the exercise of this right, as long as they benefit the holder. Consequently, electronic means or other means may be authorized.
CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S. may establish forms, systems and other simplified methods, which must be informed in the privacy notice and made available to those interested in the web pages.

18. Deletion of data.

The owner has the right, at all times, to request CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S. the deletion of your personal data when:
A) Consider that they are not being treated in accordance with the principles, duties and obligations set forth in the current regulations.
B) They are no longer necessary or relevant for the purpose for which they were collected.
C) The period necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes for which they were collected has been exceeded

This deletion implies the total or partial elimination of personal information in accordance with what the owner requested in the records, files, databases or treatments performed by CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S.. It is important to note that the right of cancellation is not absolute and the responsible can deny the exercise of the same when: a) The holder has a legal or contractual duty to remain in the database. B) The elimination of data obstructs judicial or administrative actions related to fiscal obligations, investigation and prosecution of crimes or the updating of administrative sanctions. C) The data are necessary to protect the legally protected interests of the holder; to perform an action in the public interest, or to comply with an obligation legally acquired by the owner.
19. Revocation of authorization.

The owners of the personal data can revoke the consent to the processing of their personal data at any time, as long as it is not prevented by a legal or contractual provision. For this, CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S. should establish simple and free mechanisms that allow the owner to revoke their consent, at least by the same means as the one granted.

It should be noted that there are two ways in which revocation of consent can occur. The first, can be about the totality of the consented purposes, that is, that CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S. It should cease to deal completely with the data of the holder; the second may occur on certain types of treatment, such as for advertising purposes or market studies. With the second modality, that is, partial revocation of consent, are kept safe other purposes of the treatment that the responsible, in accordance with the authorization granted can carry out and with which the owner agrees.

20. Security of information and security measures.

In development of the principle of security established in current regulations, CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S. Adopt the necessary technical, human and administrative measures to provide security for the records, avoiding their adulteration, loss, consultation, use or unauthorized or fraudulent access.
21. Use and international transfer of personal data and personal information by CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S.
Depending on the nature of the permanent or occasional relationships that any person holding personal data may have for CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S. All of your information may be transferred abroad, subject to applicable legal requirements, with the acceptance of this policy, expressly authorizes to transfer Personal Information. The information will be transferred, for all the relationships that may be established with CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S.
Without prejudice to the obligation to observe and maintain the confidentiality of the information, CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S., Will take the necessary measures so that these third parties know and commit to observe this Policy, under the understanding that the personal information that they receive, can only be used for matters directly related to the proper relationship of the relationship with CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S. And only as long as it lasts, and may not be used or intended for a different purpose or purpose.

CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S., you may also exchange Personal Information with governmental or other public authorities (including, among other judicial or administrative authorities, tax authorities and criminal, civil, administrative, disciplinary and fiscal investigation bodies), and third parties involved in civil Accountants, auditors, lawyers and other advisers and representatives, because it is necessary or appropriate: (a) to comply with applicable laws, including laws other than those of your country of residence; (B) to comply with legal proceedings; (C) to respond to requests from public authorities and the government, and to respond to requests from public authorities and government other than those in their country of residence; (D) to enforce our terms and conditions; (E) to protect our operations; (F) to protect our rights, privacy, security or property, yours or those of third parties; and (g) obtain the applicable compensation or limit damages that may affect us.

22. Function of protection of personal data within CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S.

CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S.As an institution, and in the terms established in the current regulations, will act as RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT of Personal Data; And the different dependencies or corresponding areas such as the call center or the administrative areas act as MANAGERS OF THE PROCESSING of personal data, in the case of employees of CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S. He acts as manager of human resources management.


CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S. Designates the Comptroller / Legal area or the agency that acts as the person who will receive, process and channel the different requests received, and will send them to the respective department already mentioned in charge of the treatment, departments that once Receive these communications, they will enter into the function of protection of personal data, and they will have to process the requests of the holders, in the terms, terms and conditions established by the current regulations, for the exercise of access rights, consultation , Rectification, updating, deletion and revocation referred to in the current legislation on the protection of personal data.

In the event you believe that CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S. has used contrary to the authorized and applicable laws, you can contact us through a motivated communication addressed to the Comptroller / Legal Department. Address offices: Calle 120A No. 7-33 Bogota TELEPHONE: 57-1-6000.902 CONTACT EMAIL: legal@3chotels.com

23. Changes to Privacy Policies.
CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S. You may at any time modify the terms and conditions of these Privacy and Confidentiality Policies. Any change will be effective as soon as it is posted on the Site. Depending on the nature of the change, we may announce the change through: (a) The home page of the Site, or (b) an email. Anyway, the continuous use of our site implies the acceptance by the User of the Terms of this privacy policy. If you do not agree with the current privacy policy, refrain from using the Site.



24. EFFECT
This manual applies since June 1st, 2017 and will leave without effect the regulations or special manuals that could have been adopted by administrative instances or in respective areas in CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S.


APPENDIX 1

DOCUMENT OF AUTHORIZATION AND REFRESHMENT OF USE OF PERSONAL DATA THAT IS AN INTEGRAL PART OF A MANUAL ON PERSONAL DATA TREATMENT POLICIES.

With the issuance of Law 1581 of 2012 and Decree 1377 of 2013, the constitutional principle is developed that all people have to know, update and rectify all types of information collected or, that has been the subject of processing of personal data in banks Or databases and, generally, in files of public and / or private entities

CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S. As an institution that stores and collects personal data requires obtaining its authorization so that in a free, prior, express, voluntary, and properly informed manner, it allows all areas and dependencies of the company to collect, collect, store, use, circulate , Delete, process, compile, exchange, treat, update and dispose of the data that have been supplied and that have been incorporated in different databases or databases, or in electronic repositories of all kinds with which CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S. This information is and will be used in the development of the functions of CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S. In its capacity as provider of hosting services, directly or through third parties.
CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S. In the terms established by article 10 of decree 1377 of 2013 is expressly and unequivocally authorized to maintain and manage all of your information, unless you expressly disclose the contrary directly, expressly, unequivocally and in writing to the account of e-mail prepared for this purpose: legal@3chotels.com


If you do not want your personal data to be used by CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S. You may partially or totally revoke such authorization expressly and unequivocally, directly, expressly and in writing, whether physically or electronically; or orally, or by any means or unequivocal conduct that reasonably concludes that such authorization or consent is revoked.

In the event that you have any complaint, observation and / or comment on the handling and use of your personal data, or in case you consider that the CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S. Gave contrary use to the authorized and the applicable laws; Or do not wish to continue receiving information related to CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S. And its activities, according to the present document, you will be able to contact us and we will answer and we will solve your case in less than 15 business days through a communication addressed to Mr. (Director) Comptroller to the email: legal@3chotels.com, as responsible for Data protection of the CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S. or in: Address offices: Calle 120A no. 7-33 Bogota
Email: legal@3chotels.com
Phone: 57-1-6000.902

APPENDIX 2

NOTICE OF PRIVACY

CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S. Located in the Bogota City, Colombia, acts and is responsible for the processing of personal data. :

How to contact us at CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S.: Name and position: Sandra Liliana Nuñez - Comptroller
Address offices: Calle 120A No. 7-33 Bogota
Email: legal@3chotels.com
Phone: 57-1-6000.902

Your personal data will be included in a database and will be used directly or through designated third parties, among others, and in a purely informative manner for the following direct and indirect purposes related to the object and purposes of CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S.
To achieve an efficient communication related to our services, and other activities related to the proper functions of CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S.As a company that provides advertising and commercial services

The owners of information are informed that they can consult the Internal Manual of Policies and Procedures of Personal Data of CONVENIENCE HOTELS S.A.S., which contains the policies for the treatment of the collected information, as well as the procedures of consultation and reclamation that will allow Make their rights effective to access, consult, rectify, update and delete the data. See: www.3chotels.co/Politicas/ Personal Data Processing


Sustainability policies

PS – Sostenibilidad - 001
Upgrade: August 2017
SUSTAINABLE TOURISM POLICY
In Hoteles de Conveniencia S.A.S, we are committed to being a sustainable company, through the fulfillment of the legal requirements that apply to us and the maintenance or continuous improvement of the environmental impacts, socio-cultural and economic impacts, as well as the management, minimization and elimination of negative impacts generated or developed from our economic activity in hotel accommodation operations and in all workplaces where we operate.
We have the commitment with the preservation of the environment, the promotion and protection of cultural heritage, the well-being of our stakeholders including the inhabitants of the region, the satisfaction of our clients and the fight against commercial sexual exploitation of children and adolescents.
Our collaborators, suppliers, customers and guest as principal actors and stakeholders are committed to the development and implementation of the management system as they know the importance of the principles of sustainability. They know that working as a team and the continuously improving processes can be guarantee to be a sustainable lodging establishment.
MARIO SOTO BUITRAGO
President
Hoteles de Conveniencia S.A.S
NIT 900.344.389 – 0
For more information on our sustainability program, contact us at sostenibilidad@3chotels.com


Cookies Policy

What are cookies?

Cookies are small data files that are received at the terminal from the Website visited and are used to record certain interactions of navigation on a Website, storing data that can be updated and retrieved.These files are stored on the user´s computer and contains anonymous data that are not harmful to your computer. They are used to remember user preferences, such as the selected language, access data or customization of the page.

Cookies may also be used to record anonymous information about how a visitor uses a site. For example, from which website was accessed or if you used an advertising banner to get there.


Why does Hotel Pop Art use cookies?

We use cookies strictly necessary and essential for you to use our website and allow you to move freely, use safe areas, custom options, etc. We also use cookies to collect data relating to the analysis of web usage. These are used to help improve customer service, measuring the use and performance of the page, to optimize and customize it.

Our sites may also have links to social networks (like Facebook or Twitter). Gustafha hotel does not have control of the cookies used by these externa web. For more information on cookies social networks or other websites outside, please review their own policies cookies.


Types of cookies


• According to the entity that manages:


Own Cookies
Own cookies are those generated by the page you're visiting.

Third party Cookies
Third party cookies are those generated by external services or providers such as Facebook, Twitter, Google, etc..


• According to their purpose:


Technical Cookies
Technical cookies are essential and strictly necessary for the web portal to operate correctly and to use the various options and services it offers.
For example, those that maintain the sessions, management of response times, performance or validation of options, the use of security elements, sharing contents with social networks, etc.

Personalisation Cookies
These cookies enable the user to specify or personalise various characteristics of the general options of the webpage, for example, defining the language, regional configuration or type of browser.

Analytical Cookies
Analytical cookies are used by our web portals to create browsing profiles and discover user preferences so as to enhance the offering of products and services.
For example, an analytical cookie controls the geographic areas the user is most interested in, their favourite products, etc.

Advertisement / Advertising Cookies
Advertisement cookies help to manage advertising spaces based on specific criteria.For example, visiting frequency, edited content, etc.
Advertising cookies, via advert management, make it possible to store information on behaviour by observing habits, studying visits and creating a profile of user preferences to offer them advertising in keeping with the interests.


• According to duration:


Session Cookies
Session cookies are those that exist the time the user is browsing the webpage and are deleted at the end.

Persistent Cookies
These cookies are stored on the user's terminal for a longer period, simplifying the control of the preferences chosen without having to repeat certain parameters on every visit to the website.



Identification of cookies on this site

Cookies used on this site can be treated by us and by third parties which are listed below, with whom we have contracted to provide services for which the use of cookies is required:

-Analytics
-Youtube
-Vimeo
-Facebook
-Twitter
-Addthis
-DoubleClick


How to disable or delete cookies?

To comply with the law, we must ask for your permission to manage the cookies. Should you decide not to authorise the processing by expressing your disagreement, we will only use the technical cookies, as they are essential for browsing our website.In this case, we will not store any cookies. If you continue to browse our website without withholding your authorisation, this implies acceptance of their use.

Please bear in mind that if you reject or delete the browsing cookies on the Hotel Pop Art's website we cannot store your preferences, some characteristics of the pages will not be operational, we cannot offer you personalised services and every time you browse our website we will have to ask you again for your authorisation to use cookies.

If you still decide to modify the configuration of your access to the webpage, you should know that it is possible to delete the cookies or prevent this information being recorded on your system at any time by modifying the configuration parameters of your browser:

Configuration of Internet Explorer cookies
Configuration of Firefox cookies
Configuration of Google Chrome cookies
Configuration of Safari cookies

These browsers are subject to upgrades or modifications so we cannot guarantee they will adapt fully to your browser version. To avoid this, you can directly access your browser options which are usually to be found in the Options menu, in the "privacy" section. (Please see the help section of your browser for further details).


What does it mean to accept cookies?

If you accept our cookies, we can improve the websites of Hotel Pop Art to offer you optimal access and a more efficient, personalised service.
And you can configure your browser to establish that only trusted websites or the pages being browsed at the time can manage cookies, enabling you to select your preferences.

By publishing this policy, Hotel Pop Art demonstrates its commitment to current law on the use of cookies, providing you with information so you can understand what type of cookies we use and why we do so. In this way, we aim to act transparently as regards the data processed in browsing our website from your system.

This policy is regularly reviewed to ensure it is up to date, and is therefore subject to modifications. We recommend you visit this page regularly and we will inform you of any related update.